ETSL

On this page you’ll find rules, results and comments regarding the online Twilight Struggle League. This league is free of charge, but I would like to ask all participants to make a kind donation to the Wargameroom.com site.

HALL OF FAME

Winner season 1: Paul Huntley
Winner season 2: Fabian Mainzer
Winner season 3: Denis Larocque
Winner season 4: Bill Wycherley

SEASON 5

Pairings June/July 2017 (round 6):

Note: all games will be played with optional cards and no CCW. US will receive 2 additional IP. Please note that all games should be played before July 31, 2017.

1. Jedrzej Gasiorowski(US) vs 2. Ziemowit Pazderski(USSR)
3. Tomas Tvaroh(USSR) vs 4. Petr Weida(US)
5. Michael Patnik(US) vs 6. Michael Stryker(USSR) -> won by Michael Patnik
7. Chris Keeley(US) vs. 8. Tim Bina(USSR)
9. Nick Doumpas(USSR) vs 10. Jarek Moc(US)
11. Gretchen Schulz(USSR) vs 12. Wojciech Pietrzak(US)
13. Daniel Dunbring(USSR) vs 14. Anthony Shaheen(US) -> won by Daniel Dunbring
15. Giancarlo Corcuera(USSR) vs 17. Gerlof Pielage(US)
16. David Amidon(US) vs 18. Nestor Thomopoulos(USSR)
19. Jussi-Pekka Latvala(USSR) vs 20. Daniël Hogetoorn(US) -> won by Jussi-Pekka Latvala
21. Fabian Mainzer(USSR) vs 24. Tasos Manolopoulos(US) -> won by Fabian Mainzer
22. Jeremy Anders(USSR) vs 23. Krzysztof Tomczynski(US)
25. Radoslaw Lazniak(US) vs 26. Kik Ribail(USSR)
27. Rostislav Krhut(US) vs 28. Karl Johan Nordensten(USSR) -> won by Rostislav Krhut
29. Andrea Alberini(USSR) vs 30. Chris Bonnie(US)

Ladder ranking before round 6 (in brackets nationality):

(Bold = victory in previous round; italics = skipped or tied previous round; below dashed line = just entered)

1. Jedrek Gasiorowski (Polish)
2. Ziemowit Pazderski (Polish)
3. Tomas Tvaroh (Czech)
4. Petr Weida (Czech)
5. Michael Patnik (American)
6. Michael Stryker (American)
7. Chris Keeley (British)
8. Tim Bina (American)
9. Nick Doumpas (Greek)
10. Jarek Moc (Polish)
11. Gretchen Schulz (Liechtensteinese)
12. Wojciech Pietrzak (Polish)
13. Daniel Dunbring (Swedish)
14. Anthony Shaheen (American)
15. Giancarlo Corcuera (Peruvian)
16. David Amidon (American)
17. Gerlof Pielage (Dutch)
18. Nestor Thomopoulos (Greek)
19. Jussi-Pekka Latvala (Finnish)
20. Daniël Hogetoorn (Dutch)
21. Fabian Mainzer (German)
22. Jeremy Anders (American)
23. Krzysztof Tomczynski (Polish)
24. Tasos Manolopoulos (Greek)
25. Radoslaw Lazniak (Polish)
26. Kik Ribail (French)
27. Rostislav Krhut (Czech)
—————————————————–
28. Karl Johan Nordensten (Swedish)
29. Andrea Alberini (Italian)
30. Chris Bonnie (Dutch)

ACTUAL SEASON 5 STANDINGS

Name #ss5 #Ch. Ss5 Ss5 score Rk round 30
Jedrzej Gasiorowski 5 4 10 1
Ziemowit Pazderski 5 1 8 2
Petr Weida 5 8 4
Wojciech Pietrzak 5 8 12
Tomas Tvaroh 5 6 3
Michael Patnik 5 6 5
Michael Stryker 5 6 6
Chris Keeley 5 6 7
Daniel Dunbring 5 6 13
Anthony Shaheen 5 6 14
David Amidon 5 6 16
Jussi-Pekka Latvala 5 6 19
Daniël Hogetoorn 5 6 20
Jarek Moc 4 4 10
Tim Bina 5 4 8
Nick Doumpas 5 4 9
Giancarlo Corcuera 5 4 15
Nestor Thomopoulos 5 4 18
Fabian Mainzer 5 4 21
Jeremy Anders 5 4 22
Krzysztof Tomczynski 5 4 23
Gretchen Schulz 1 2 11
Gerlof Pielage 4 2 17
Tasos Manolopoulos 5 2 24
Alan Applebaum 1 0
Johannes Strobel 1 0
Ioan Angelo Mitiu 1 0
George Young 1 0
Kevin Ritchie 1 0
Aleksander Paziński 2 0
Radoslaw Lazniak 3 0 25
Rostislav Krhut 4 0 27
Kik Ribail 5 0 26

LADDER CHAMPIONS:

November 2013: Jarek Moc
December 2013: Justin Kitt
January 2014: Justin Kitt
February 2014: Justin Kitt
March 2014: Ioan Angelo Mitiu
April 2014: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
May 2014: Nick Doumpas
June 2014: Denis Larocque
July/August 2014: Denis Larocque
September 2014: Denis Larocque
October/November 2014: Karol Maziukiewicz
December 2014: Karol Maziukiewicz
January 2015: Tomas Tvaroh
February/March 2015: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
April 2015: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
May/June 2015: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
July/August 2015: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
September 2015: Ziemowit Pazderski
October/November 2015: Bill Wycherley
December 2015: Bill Wycherley
January/February 2016: Bill Wycherley
March/April 2016: Bill Wycherley
May 2016: Bill Wycherley
Summer 2016: Tomas Tvaroh
November 2016: Ziemowit Pazderski
January 2017: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
February 2017: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
March/April 2017: Jedrzej Gasiorowski
May/June 2017: Jedrzej Gasiorowski

Game results season 5 (previous seasons hidden): ETSL game results season 5
Rules season 5: etsl-ladder
Final standings season 1: Final standings season 1
Final standings season 2: Final ranking season 2
Final standings season 3: Final standings ss3
Final standings season 4: final-standings-season-4
An overview of all season 1 results: ETSL game results
An overview of all season 2 results: Game results season 2
An overview of all season 3 results: ETSL game results season 3
An overview of all season 4 results: etsl-game-results-season-4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s